Commissions

Commission Members selected by Municipal Council
(Date of Municipal Council desicion : 03/04/2017)

Commission of Final Account, Plan and Budget Nükhet ÇELİK
Hüseyin SARI
Esat DÖNMEZ
Derya ÖZİNÇ
Yüksel ATUM

Commission of Urbanisation Esin ERKOÇ
Mehmet SABIRLI
Ali ŞİMŞEK
Mahmut GÜCENMEZ
Kadir CANLI

Commission of Account Inspection of Imar Ltd.Şti. Nükhet ÇELİK
Mehmet SABIRLI
Ali ŞANLI

Commission of Social Affairs, Culture and Training Nükhet ÇELİK
Ali ÇELİK
Ali ŞİMŞEK
Feridun ERGÜL
Mehmet YILDIZ

Commission of Health, Environment and Cleaning Levent ALPALTAŞ
Mehmet Yunus SEVEN
Ali ÇELİK
İrfan KARAKOYAK
Rüştü ÇOPUR

Commission of Sport and Youth Hüseyin SARI
Levent ALPALTAŞ
Fikret AVCI
Çetin UZABACI
Rüştü ÇOPUR

Commission of Promotion, Tourism and Economic Development Mustafa YAVUZ
Yakup Erkan KOLUKIRIKOĞLU
Kasım TAKAN
Raci AYDIN
Necati AVEZER


Commission of Gender Equality Opportunities Esin ERKOÇ
Nükhet ÇELİK
Derya ÖZİNÇ
Kurtuluş AVŞAR GÜLER
Enver Fevzi KÖKSAL
Hüseyin BORO
Ali UYAN
Levent EKER

Commission of Protection and Development The Use of Domestic Goods Mustafa YAVUZ
Hüseyin ŞENDAĞ
Hüseyin SARI
Çetin UZABACI
Mehmet YILDIZ

METAB In the chairmanship of Mayor Şevket CAN;
Kerim TUFAN
Hüseyin BORO
Hüseyin ŞENDAĞ (Substitute)

Union of Historical Cities In the chairmanship of Mayor Şevket CAN;
Esin ERKOÇ
Nükhet ÇELİK (Substitute)

Union of Municipalities of Çukurova In the chairmanship of Mayor Şevket CAN;
Ömer ÖZCAN
Mehmet Yunus SEVEN
Enver Fevzi KÖKSAL
Mehmet SABIRLI
Ali ŞİMŞEK
Kasım TAKAN (Substitute)

Union of Turkish World Municipalities In the chairmanship of Mayor Şevket CAN;
Rıdvan AKSOY

Committee of Assessment The Farmer’s Goods Hüseyin BORO
Esin ERKOÇ
Nükhet ÇELİK
Yakup Erkan KOLUKIRIKOĞLU
Mehmet YILDIZ
Necati AVEZER (Substitute)
Mustafa YAVUZ (Substitute)
Kasım TAKAN (Substitute)
Levent ALPALTAŞ (Substitute)
Fikret AVCI (Substitute)

Commission of Auditing
(04/01/2017)
NÜkhet ÇELİK
Ali ÇELİK
Mehmet SABIRLI
Yüksel ATUM
Ali ŞANLI

Loading...